Niagara Falls Hotel Deals Privacy Policy

At the Niagara Falls Hotel Deals, we are dedicated to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal and business information. We use security safeguards and support the principles set forth in the Canadian Anti-Spam Laws (CASL) to protect your personal information.

What personal information do we collect?

The type of information that we collect depends on the type of products or services that we provide to you. We collect information that you provide to us on an application or other form (for example, name, address and e-mail address); and other information related to the services you require or request.

Also, you should be aware that the Niagara Falls Hotel Deals may sometimes permit third parties to offer subscription and/or registration-based services through the Niagara Falls Hotel Deals site. Niagara Falls Hotel Deals is not responsible for any actions or policies of such third parties, and you should check the applicable privacy policy of any third party when providing personally identifiable information.

How do we use your information?

Our mission is to consistently exceed your expectations in terms of the products and services we furnish to you. Information that we collect before, during and after your stay, is used in connection with your stays with Niagara Falls Hotel Deals, and also to tailor services and special offerings, and on occasion to gather feedback about our products and services. This information is maintained in a database.

In the course of processing your information, it may be necessary to transfer your personal information to our affiliates, third party strategic marketing partners and/or third party service providers located within or outside of Canada. The data protection regulations and other laws of other countries may not provide equivalent protection to those in Canada. In these circumstances, we will take steps to respect the privacy of your personal information.

Data and information collected by us is an asset. It is possible that we, or our subsidiaries, affiliates, joint venture companies, or any combination of the foregoing, could merge with or be acquired by another legal entity. In such event, you should expect that we may share some or all of the data and information collected from our users with such other entity; provided, that such other entity will be notified of the practices which apply to personal information under our applicable privacy policies or practices. In addition, we may disclose your personal information when it is required by law.

How do we protect the security of your information?

We have established policies to maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the security of your personal information. Once your stay with us ends, we will continue to follow the privacy policies described in this notice (as may be updated from time to time) to the extent that we retain information about you.

How can you change your preferences?

As part of our commitment to keep our users informed, we may mail, e-mail, telephone, or contact you by other means to notify you of enhancements, changes in offerings, special events, or other relevant information that may be of interest to you. If you supply us with your postal address, e-mail address or telephone number, you may receive periodic mailings, e-mails or phone calls from us with information on new Niagara Falls Hotel Deals products and services or upcoming Niagara Falls Hotel Deals special offers or events. You may also receive mailings or calls from our carefully selected third parties.

Online privacy policy only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through the website of the Niagara Falls Hotel Deals (NiagaraFallsHotelDeals.com).

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.